Football Matches on Sunday May 12, 2024
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 16:30 | Manchester Utd | 0.5 | 0–1 | 1.5 | Arsenal | 73,600 | Old Trafford | Paul Tierney | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 12:00 | Norwich City | 0.5 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Leeds United | 26,982 | Carrow Road | Joshua Smith | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |
Semi-finals | 14:15 | West Brom | 1.0 | 0–0 | 1.0 | Southampton | 25,367 | The Hawthorns | Samuel Barrott | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 14:00 | Cádiz | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Getafe | 16,592 | Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla | Ricardo de Burgos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 16:15 | Atlético Madrid | 1.4 | 1–0 | 0.4 | Celta Vigo | 63,014 | Estadio Cívitas Metropolitano | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:30 | Valencia | 1.3 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Rayo Vallecano | 42,642 | Estadio de Mestalla | Juan Pulido | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 21:00 | Betis | 0.8 | 3–2 | 1.2 | Almería | 48,622 | Estadio Benito Villamarín | Alejandro Muñíz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 27 | 11:00 | UDG Tenerife | 1.4 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Real Sociedad | Campo de Fútbol de Adeje | Alicia Espinosa Ríos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 18:30 | Sevilla | 1.4 | 2–0 | 0.1 | Sporting Huelva | Estadio Jesús Navas | Vilson | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 27 | 20:30 | Madrid CFF | 4.0 | 6–1 | 1.1 | Valencia | Estadio Fernando Torres | André Dias | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 39 | 14:00 | Amorebieta | 2.0 | 2–0 | 1.4 | Villarreal B | 1,144 | Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 | Daniel Trujillo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 16:15 | Oviedo | 0.9 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Zaragoza | 22,685 | Estadio Carlos Tartiere | Saúl Ais | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 18:30 | Cartagena | 1.3 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Tenerife | 10,867 | Estadio Municipal Cartagonova | Álvaro Moreno | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 18:30 | Albacete | 1.3 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Leganés | 15,074 | Estadio Carlos Belmonte | Iván Caparrós | Match Report | |
Regular season | 39 | 21:00 | Elche | 1.7 | 0–3 | 0.6 | Huesca | 15,370 | Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero | Iosu Galech | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Darmstadt 98 | 0.6 | 0–6 | 3.3 | Hoffenheim | 17,810 | Merck-Stadion am Böllenfalltor | Florian Badstübner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 17:30 | Bayern Munich | 0.3 | 2–0 | 0.2 | Wolfsburg | 75,000 | Allianz Arena | Bastian Dankert | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:30 | Bochum | 0.3 | 0–5 | 4.2 | Leverkusen | 26,000 | Vonovia Ruhrstadion | Benjamin Brand | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 21 | 14:00 | Bayern Munich | 2.6 | 4–0 | 0.0 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2,500 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Laura Duske | Match Report | |
Regular season | 21 | 18:30 | Werder Bremen | 0.7 | 0–3 | 2.0 | Wolfsburg | 3,478 | Weserstadion Platz 11 | Anna-Lena Heidenreich | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 13:30 | Karlsruher | 2.0 | 1–2 | 1.6 | Hannover 96 | 32,140 | BBBank Wildpark | Nicolas Winter | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 13:30 | Braunschweig | 1.1 | 1–0 | 1.1 | Wehen | 21,026 | Eintracht-Stadion | Marco Fritz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 13:30 | St. Pauli | 2.7 | 3–1 | 1.0 | Osnabrück | 29,546 | Millerntor-Stadion | Martin Petersen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 37 | 13:30 | MSV Duisburg | 2–2 | Erzgebirge Aue | 11,508 | Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena | Assad Nouhoum | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 16:30 | Verl | 2–0 | Preußen Münster | 5,027 | SPORTCLUB Arena | Robin Braun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 37 | 19:30 | Saarbrücken | 2–1 | SC Freiburg II | 11,438 | Stadion Ludwigspark | Tobias Wittmann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 12:30 | Lazio | 1.7 | 2–0 | 1.2 | Empoli | Stadio Olimpico | Gianluca Aureliano | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Genoa | 0.9 | 2–1 | 1.7 | Sassuolo | Stadio Comunale Luigi Ferraris | Maurizio Mariani | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 15:00 | Hellas Verona | 1.2 | 1–2 | 0.5 | Torino | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi | Livio Marinelli | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 18:00 | Juventus | 2.3 | 1–1 | 0.8 | Salernitana | Allianz Stadium | Alberto Santoro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 20:45 | Atalanta | 2.7 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Roma | Gewiss Stadium | Marco Guida | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation group | 9 | 12:30 | FC Como Women | 1.4 | 2–0 | 1.2 | ASD Calcio Pomigliano | Stadio Ferrucio Trabattoni | Gioiele Iacobellis | Match Report | ||
Relegation group | 9 | 12:30 | Napoli | 0.3 | 1–1 | 1.4 | Milan | Stadio Giuseppe Piccolo | Giorgio Di Cicco | Match Report | ||
Championship group | 9 | 15:00 | Internazionale | 2.4 | 2–4 | 1.7 | Sassuolo | Arena Civica Gianni Brera | Francesco D'Eusanio | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 21:00 | Strasbourg | 1.3 | 2–1 | 1.1 | Metz | 25,686 | Stade de la Meinau | François Letexier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 21:00 | Nantes | 0.7 | 1–2 | 1.5 | Lille | 26,529 | Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau | Eric Wattellier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 21:00 | Montpellier | 1.1 | 0–2 | 2.3 | Monaco | 14,829 | Stade de la Mosson-Mondial 98 | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 21:00 | Marseille | 2.5 | 3–1 | 1.5 | Lorient | 62,082 | Orange Vélodrome | Bastien Dechepy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 21:00 | Rennes | 1.9 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Lens | 28,660 | Roazhon Park | Benoît Millot | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 21:00 | Clermont Foot | 1.1 | 0–1 | 0.4 | Lyon | 10,603 | Stade Gabriel Montpied | Pierre Gaillouste | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 21:00 | Paris S-G | 2.1 | 1–3 | 1.6 | Toulouse | 47,000 | Parc des Princes | Florent Batta | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 17:00 | Lyon | 4.4 | 6–0 | 0.2 | Stade de Reims | 11,110 | Groupama Stadium | Clémence Goncalves | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12 | 13:45 | Portland Timbers | 0.7 | 1–2 | 0.4 | Seattle | Providence Park | Allen Chapman | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 9 | 16:30 | Angel City | 0.9 | 0–1 | 1.1 | Dash | 18,037 | BMO Stadium | Thomas Snyder | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 16:30 | Wave | 1.4 | 1–1 | 1.6 | Gotham | 16,024 | Snapdragon Stadium | Matthew Thompson | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 16:30 | Red Stars | 2.6 | 3–1 | 1.1 | Royals | 3,104 | SeatGeek Stadium | Alyssa Nichols | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 17:00 | Current | 2.9 | 1–0 | 0.3 | Courage | 11,500 | Children's Mercy Park | Adam Kilpatrick | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 12 | 19:00 | Miami FC | 1–3 | Indy Eleven | 1,004 | Riccardo Silva Stadium | Muhammad Hassan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liga Profesional | 1 | 15:30 | Deportivo Riestra | 0.5 | 1–0 | 0.3 | San Lorenzo | Estadio Guillermo Laza | Leandro Rey Hilfer | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 1 | 15:30 | Tigre | 0.9 | 0–1 | 0.5 | Estudiantes | Estadio José Dellagiovanna | Carlos Gareano | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 1 | 17:45 | Lanús | 0.8 | 0–2 | 0.7 | Independiente Rivadavia | Estadio Ciudad de Lanús | Sebastían Zunino | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 1 | 17:45 | Belgrano | 1.4 | 4–4 | 1.8 | Racing Club | Estadio Julio César Villagra | Nazareno Arasa | Match Report | ||
Liga Profesional | 1 | 20:15 | Atlé Tucumán | 1.6 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Boca Juniors | Estadio Monumental Presidente José Fierr... | Pablo Echavarría | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 16:00 | Melb Victory | 0–0 | Wellington | 16,313 | AAMI Park | Adam Kersey | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 9 | 17:00 | LASK | 2–2 | Sturm Graz | Raiffeisen Arena | Julian Weinberger | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 9 | 17:00 | Hartberg | 1–5 | RB Salzburg | PROfertil ARENA | Alan Kijas | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 9 | 17:00 | SK Austria Klagenfurt | 0–1 | Rapid Wien | 28 Black Arena | Stefan Ebner | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 16 | 11:00 | Wacker | 1–4 | First Vienna FC | Tivoli W1 | Match Report | |||
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 16 | 12:45 | Sturm Graz | 1–0 | SV Neulengbach | Messendorf Trainingszentrum | Match Report | |||
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 16 | 13:00 | Landhaus | 1–0 | FC Bergheim | Generali Arena Trainingsgelände | Match Report | |||
ÖFB-Frauenliga | 16 | 14:00 | St. Pölten | 6–1 | SPG UNION Kleinmünchen/BW Linz | Sportzentrum Niederösterreich | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Europe play-offs | 8 | 13:30 | Gent | 1.7 | 0–1 | 1.0 | OH Leuven | 11,313 | GHELAMCO-arena | Nathan Verboomen | Match Report | |
Europe play-offs | 8 | 16:00 | Sint-Truiden | 1.2 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Mechelen | 3,680 | Daio Wasabi Stayen Stadium | Ken Vermeiren | Match Report | |
Champions play-offs | 8 | 18:30 | Antwerp | 1.3 | 1–2 | 1.7 | Cercle Brugge | 13,000 | Bosuilstadion | Bert Put | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 1 | 15:00 | Indep Petrolero | 0–1 | Bolívar | Estadio Olímpico Patria | Match Report | |||
Torneo Clausura | 1 | 17:30 | Aurora | 3–1 | Oriente Petrolero | Estadio Félix Capriles | Match Report | |||
Torneo Clausura | 1 | 19:30 | Real Santa Cruz | 0–2 | Wilstermann | Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Palmeiras | 1.8 | 0–2 | 0.9 | Ath Paranaense | Arena Barueri | Braulio Machado | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Atl Goianiense | 1.5 | 0–1 | 0.5 | Cruzeiro | Estádio Antônio Accioly | Rodrigo José Pereira de Lima | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 16:00 | Fortaleza | 0.6 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Botafogo (RJ) | 15,914 | Estádio Castelão | Wilton Pereira Sampaio | Match Report | |
Regular season | 6 | 18:30 | Bahia | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.5 | Red Bull Bragantino | Itaipava Arena Fonte Nova | Gustavo Ervino Bauermann | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 18:30 | Vasco da Gama | 1.7 | 2–1 | 1.7 | Vitória | Estádio Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama | Raphael Claus | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 11:00 | Corinthians | 3–2 | São Paulo | Neo Química Arena | Andreza Helena Siqueira | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Avaí | Internacional | Estádio Salézio Kindermann | Match Postponed | ||||
Regular season | 10 | 17:00 | Grêmio FBPA | América (MG) | Estádio Airton Ferreira da Silva | Match Postponed |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation group | 2 | 17:00 | Beroe | 2–0 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | Stadion Ivailo | Match Report | |||
Championship group | 2 | 19:30 | Levski Sofia | 0–0 | Cherno More | Stadion Georgi Asparuhov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 5 | 16:00 | Vancouver FC | 1–1 | Atlético Ottawa | Willoughby Community Park Stadium | Roberto D'Alesio | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 12:30 | Deportes Copiapó | 4–0 | Cobreloa | Estadio Luis Valenzuela Hermosilla | Benjamín Saravia | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Audax Italiano | 1–4 | Colo-Colo | Estadio Bicentenario Municipal de La Flo... | Juan Lara | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 20:00 | Iquique | 2–1 | Ñublense | Estadio Tierra de Campeones | Gastón Philippe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 19:35 | Shijiazhuang Ever Bright | 0–1 | Zhej Greentown | 8,850 | Cangzhou Stadium | Tao Wan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 20:00 | Sichuan | 1–2 | Qingdao Kangtaiyuan FC | 3,768 | Shenzhen Bao'an Stadium | Fu Ming | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 2 | 17:15 | La Equidad | 0–2 | Santa Fe | Estadio Metropolitano de Techo | Andrés Rojas | Match Report | ||
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 2 | 19:30 | Tolima | 1–1 | Once Caldas | Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro | Bismark Santiago | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 17:00 | Lokomotiva | 2–1 | Slaven Belupo | 654 | Stadion Kranjčevićeva | Mario Zebec | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 19:10 | Istra 1961 | 1–1 | Hajduk Split | Stadion Aldo Drosina | Ante Čulina | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 15:00 | Sigma Olomouc | 1–3 | Hradec Králové | Andrův stadion | Dominik Starý | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Hradec Králové won | ||
Semi-finals | 15:00 | Slovan Liberec | 1–2 | Teplice | Stadion u Nisy | Vit Zaoral | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Teplice won | ||
Relegation round | 2 | 15:00 | Bohemians 1905 | 1–1 | Jablonec | Stadion Ďolíček | Jan Petřík | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 2 | 15:00 | FK Pardubice | 3–2 | České Budĕjov. | CFIG Arena | Karel Rouček | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 2 | 18:00 | Karviná | 2–2 | Fastav Zlín | Městský stadion | Ladislav Szikszay | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 7 | 14:00 | Randers | 2–2 | Hvidovre IF | 5,579 | Cepheus Park Randers | Mads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 7 | 14:00 | Viborg | 1–2 | Vejle BK | 6,107 | Energi Viborg Arena | Jørgen Burchardt | Match Report | |
Championship round | 7 | 16:00 | Brøndby | 1–3 | FC Copenhagen | 26,267 | Brøndby Stadion | Jakob Kehlet | Match Report | |
Championship round | 7 | 18:00 | Midtjylland | 2–1 | AGF | 10,762 | MCH Arena | Jakob Karlsen | Match Report | |
Championship round | 7 | 20:00 | Nordsjælland | 4–1 | Silkeborg | 3,772 | Right to Dream Park | Lasse Graagaard | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 7 | 13:00 | Hjørring | 1–0 | KoldingQ | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First stage | 12 | 13:00 | El Nacional | 1–2 | Independiente | Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa | Robert Cabrera | Match Report | ||
First stage | 12 | 15:30 | Delfín | 0–1 | Orense | Estadio Jocay | Christian Guillen | Match Report | ||
First stage | 12 | 18:00 | Barcelona | 1–1 | SD Aucas | Estadio Monumental Banco Pichincha | Franklin Congo | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 18:30 | Ekenäs IF | 0–2 | Ilves | Mohammad Al Emara | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 6 | 18:30 | Lahti | 3–0 | IFK Mariehamn | Lahden Stadion | Kontinen Joona | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 5 | 20:00 | PAOK | 2–0 | Olympiacos | 22,102 | Stadio Toumbas | Willy Delajod | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 14:15 | Kisvárda | 4–3 | Mezőkövesd | 1,200 | Várkert Sportpálya | Péter Zierkelbach | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 19:30 | Debrecen | 1–0 | Vidi | 5,347 | Nagyerdei Stadion | Tamás Bognár | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 13:05 | Kashima Antlers | 3–3 | Tokyo Verdy | 18,803 | Kashima Soccer Stadium | Yūsuke Araki | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WE League | 20 | 13:00 | Nagano Parceiro | 1–2 | Cerezo | 808 | Minami Nagano Sports Park Stadium | Satomi Arakawa | Match Report | |
WE League | 20 | 13:00 | JEF United Chiba | 2–1 | Kobe Leonessa | 1,344 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Asaka Koizumi | Match Report | |
WE League | 20 | 13:00 | Vegalta Sendai | 1–1 | Nojima Stella | 2,042 | Yurtec Stadium Sendai | Ayano Yanagi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:00 | Jeonbuk | 2–3 | Suwon FC | 13,009 | Jeonju World Cup Stadium | Jeong Dongsik | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 16:30 | Ulsan Hyundai | 2–2 | Sangju Sangmu | Munsu Cup Stadium | Park Byungjin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 16:30 | Pohang | 1–1 | Jeju United FC | Pohang Steelyard | Ko Hyungjin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura — Quarter-finals | 20:00 | Cruz Azul | 2.1 | 2–2 | 0.7 | UNAM | Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes | Daniel Quintero | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Cruz Azul won | ||
Clausura — Quarter-finals | 22:10 | Monterrey | 1.4 | 1–1 | 0.6 | UANL | Estadio BBVA Bancomer | Fernando Hernández | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Monterrey won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 14:30 | Go Ahead Eag | 1.3 | 0–3 | 3.0 | AZ Alkmaar | 9,941 | De Adelaarshorst | Serdar Gözübüyük | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:30 | Twente | 1.9 | 7–2 | 0.6 | Volendam | 29,700 | De Grolsch Veste | Allard Lindhout | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:30 | Excelsior | 3.8 | 4–0 | 0.4 | Heracles Almelo | 4,400 | Van Donge & De Roo Stadion | Dennis Higler | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:30 | RKC Waalwijk | 2.9 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Zwolle | 6,988 | Mandemakers Stadion | Bas Nijhuis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:30 | Fortuna Sittard | 1.0 | 1–1 | 1.3 | PSV Eindhoven | 11,384 | Fortuna Sittard Stadion | Martin van den Kerkhof | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:30 | NEC Nijmegen | 2.0 | 2–3 | 3.8 | Feyenoord | 12,540 | Goffertstadion | Alex Bos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:30 | Utrecht | 1.2 | 0–1 | 1.3 | Sparta R'dam | 22,270 | Stadion Galgenwaard | Jannick van der Laan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:30 | Heerenveen | 2.1 | 1–3 | 2.0 | Vitesse | 23,720 | Abe Lenstra Stadion | Richard Martens | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 14:30 | Ajax | 1.3 | 3–0 | 0.2 | Almere City | 54,697 | Johan Cruyff ArenA | Danny Makkelie | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 14:30 | Kristiansund | 2–4 | Bodø/Glimt | 4,018 | Nordmøre Stadion | Daniel Higraff | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 17:00 | Tromsø | 4–0 | Odd | 3,637 | Romssa Arena | Marius Grøtta | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 17:00 | Strømsgodset | 0–1 | Viking | 4,669 | Marienlyst Stadion | Svein Sinnes | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 17:00 | Sandefjord | 4–1 | Sarpsborg 08 | 3,513 | Jotun Krøllgras | Sigurd Kringstad | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 17:00 | HamKam | 2–2 | Haugesund | 3,011 | Briskeby Arena | Marius Lien | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 17:00 | KFUM Oslo | 1–4 | Fredrikstad | 3,206 | KFUM Arena | Christian Moen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 19:15 | Lillestrøm | 0–2 | Brann | 8,386 | Åråsen Stadion | Tore Hansen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 17 | 16:30 | Cerro Porteño | 1–1 | Olimpia | Estadio ueno La Nueva Olla | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 13:00 | UTC | 2–6 | Melgar | Estadio Municipal Germán Contreras Jara | Diego Haro | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 15:00 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 0–0 | Atlético Grau | Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega | Kevin Ortega | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 15 | 18:30 | Universitario | 4–1 | Sporting Cristal | Estadio Monumental | Roberto Pérez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 12:30 | Puszcza Niepołomice | 1–0 | Warta Poznań | 2,301 | Stadion Cracovii | Daniel Stefański | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 15:00 | Widzew Łódź | 1–3 | Zagłębie Lubin | 17,198 | Stadion Miejski Widzewa Łódź | Patryk Gryckiewicz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 17:30 | Lech Poznań | 1–2 | Legia Warsaw | 40,278 | Stadion Miejski | Szymon Marciniak | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:30 | Gil Vicente FC | 1.9 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Farense | 5,831 | Estádio Cidade de Barcelos | Iancu Vasilica | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Casa Pia | 0.6 | 0–1 | 1.1 | Moreirense | 1,837 | Estádio Municipal de Rio Maior | José Armando Torres Bessa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Benfica | 5.3 | 5–0 | 0.3 | Arouca | Estádio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica | Fábio Oliveira Melo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 20:30 | Porto | 2.4 | 2–1 | 0.2 | Boavista | 33,031 | Estádio Do Dragão | Artur Soares Dias | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 9 | 21:30 | Dinamo | 2–0 | UTA Arad | Stadionul Arcul de Triumf | István Kovács | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 9 | 21:30 | Oțelul Galați | 2–0 | Botoșani | Stadionul Oţelul | Radu Petrescu | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 9 | 21:30 | FC U Craiova | 1–3 | Hermannstadt | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | Marian Barbu | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 9 | 21:30 | Poli Iași | 2–0 | Petrolul Ploiești | Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu | Horațiu Fesnic | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 9 | 21:30 | Voluntari | 0–1 | Universitatea Cluj | Stadionul Anghel Iordanescu | Andrei Moroita | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 16:00 | Orenburg | 0–2 | Loko Moscow | 5,388 | Stadion Gazovik | Yan Bobrovskiy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 16:30 | Fakel Voronezh | 0–0 | Ural | Centralnyj Stadion Profsoyuzov | Vasiliy Kazartsev | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 20:00 | Sochi | 6–1 | Nizhny Novgorod | 2,725 | Olimpiyskiy Stadion Fisht | Evgeny Kukulyak | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 3 | 15:00 | Hibernian | 0–4 | Aberdeen | Easter Road Stadium | Grant Irvine | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 5 | 14:30 | TSC Bačka Top | 2–0 | Čukarički | 2,400 | Gradski stadion | Dejan Trifković | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 16:30 | Partizan | 3–0 | Mladost Lučani | 700 | Stadion Partizana | Predrag Janjuš | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 18:30 | Red Star | 3–2 | Radnički Kragujevac | 7,000 | Stadion Rajko Mitić | Nenad Minaković | Match Report | |
Championship round | 5 | 19:30 | Vojvodina | 5–0 | Napredak Kruš | 2,000 | Stadion Karađorđe | Srđan Jovanović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Cape Town City | 1–1 | TS Galaxy | DHL Stadium | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Golden Arrows | 1–1 | Chippa Utd | Mpumalanga Town Stadium | Match Report | |||
Regular season | 28 | 17:30 | AmaZulu | 1–1 | Kaizer Chiefs | Moses Mabhida Stadium | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Häcken | 3–1 | Kalmar | Bravida Arena | Granit Maqedonci | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Norrköping | 1–2 | Hammarby | PlatinumCars Arena | Richard Sundell | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 16:30 | Värnamo | 1–1 | Brommapojkarna | Finnvedsvallen | Fredrik Klitte | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 16:30 | Djurgården | 2–0 | Elfsborg | Tele2 Arena | Victor Wolf | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 13:00 | IF Brommapojkarna | 3–2 | Växjö | Grimsta IP | Cecilia Ekwall | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Linköping | 1–0 | AIK Fotboll Dam | Bilbörsen Arena | Ulrica Löv | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Kristianstad | 3–1 | Trelleborgs FF | Kristianstads IP | Ahmed Al-Kodri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 2 | 14:15 | FC Winterthur | 1–3 | Zürich | 8,400 | Stadion Schützenwiese | Fedayi San | Match Report | |
Championship group | 2 | 16:30 | St. Gallen | 1–1 | Servette FC | 18,489 | Kybunpark | Sven Wolfensberger | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 14:00 | BSC YB Frauen | 0–4 | Servette | Stadion Wankdorf | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |||
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 3 | 14:00 | FC Wil 1900 | 0–3 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | Lidl Arena | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Konyaspor | 3–0 | Samsunspor | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı | Kadir Sağlam | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Adana Demirspor | 1–6 | Gaziantep FK | Yeni Adana Stadyumu | Abdulkadir Bitigen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Alanyaspor | 1–1 | Beşiktaş | Kırbıyık Holding Stadyumu | Tugay Kaan Numanoğlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Trabzonspor | 3–0 | İstanbulspor | Şenol Güneş Stadyumu | Emre Kargın | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Kasımpaşa | 3–1 | Antalyaspor | Recep Tayyip Erdoğan Stadyumu | Oğuzhan Çakir | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Fatih Karagümrük | 2–3 | Galatasaray | Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı | Volkan Bayarslan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Hatayspor | 2–1 | Ankaragücü | Mersin Arena | Ali Şansalan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Fenerbahçe | 3–0 | Kayserispor | Ülker Stadyumu Fenerbahçe Şükrü Saracoğl... | Direnç Tonusluoğlu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Pendikspor | 2–1 | Rizespor | Pendik Stadyumu | Atilla Karaoğlan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 36 | 19:00 | Sivasspor | 0–1 | Başakşehir | BG Grup 4 Eylül Stadyumu | Bahattin Şimşek | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 13:00 | FC Oleksandriya | 1–0 | SK Dnipro-1 | 715 | KSK Nika | Dmytro Panchyshyn | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:30 | Chornomorets Odesa | 3–0 | FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | 671 | Stadion Chornomorets | Klym Zabroda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 19:15 | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | 4–2 | FC Polissya Zhytomyr | 560 | Stadion SK Hirnyk | Maksim Kozyryatskiy | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 10:00 | Liverpool | 2–1 | Cerro Largo | Estadio Belvedere | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 12:30 | Rampla Juniors | 0–1 | Boston River | Estadio Olímpico Pedro Arispe | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 15:00 | Progreso | 1–4 | Defensor | Parque Abraham Paladino | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 4 | 17:00 | Angostura Fútbol Club | 3–4 | Portuguesa | Estadio Ricardo Tulio Maya | José Uzcátegui | Match Report | ||
Apertura — Cuadrangulares | 4 | 19:30 | Carabobo | 1–1 | Acad Pr Cabello | Estadio Polideportivo Misael Delgado | Ángel Arteaga | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 16:00 | KMSK Deinze | 1–2 | Lommel SK | 2,400 | Burgermeester Van De Wiele Stadion | Wesli De Cremer | Match Report | Leg 2 of 2; Lommel SK won |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 16:00 | Mirassol Futebol Clube | 2–1 | Paysandu | Estádio José Maria de Campos Maia | Kleber Ariel Goncalves Silva | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 13:00 | Roasso Kumamoto | 0–0 | Yokohama FC | Egao Kenko Stadium | Hirokazu Ōtsubo | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 13:00 | Iwaki FC | 1–2 | Renofa | 3,457 | Iwaki Greenfield Stadium | Yuzo Sutani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | V-V Nagasaki | 0–0 | Fagi Okayama | transcosmos Stadium Nagasaki | Koki Nagamine | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Vortis | 1–0 | Tochigi SC | Pocari Sweat Stadium | Shuhei Shimizu | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Montedio | 0–1 | Mito HollyHock | ND Soft Stadium Yamagata | Kōei Koya | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Oita Trinita | 2–2 | Ehime FC | 8,790 | Resonac Dome Ōita | Genki Tawara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 15 | 14:00 | Fujieda MYFC | 1–0 | Blaublitz Akita | Fujieda Soccer Stadium | Yōsuke Kubota | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 15 | 16:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 2–2 | JEF United | 9,245 | JIT Recycle Ink Stadium | Kazuyoshi Enomoto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 13:00 | Gefle | 2–0 | Skövde | 1,778 | Gavlevallen | Per Melin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Helsingborg | 2–2 | Sandvikens IF | 5,892 | Olympia | Farouk Ben Ahmed Nehdi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 15:00 | Brage | 2–1 | Östersund | 2,219 | Energi Arena Domnarvsvallen | Erik Mattsson | Match Report |
ch Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Swiss 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 3 | 14:00 | FC Wil 1900 | 0–3 | FC Rapperswil-Jona | Lidl Arena | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 19:00 | Tottenham Hotspur | (5) 3–3 (4) | Liverpool | 1,180 | Tottenham Hotspur Stadium | Ruebyn Ricardo | Match Report | Tottenham Hotspur won on penalty kicks following extra time |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
West | 26 | 11:00 | Schalke U19 | 3–2 | Düsseldorf U19 | 160 | Am Parkstadion Rasenplatz 4 | Maurice Stubenrauch | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 11:00 | Dortmund U17 | 3–2 | Leverkusen U17 | 2,443 | Stadion Niederrhein | Luca Schultze | Match Report | Required Extra Time |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 23, 7:32AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.