Football Matches on Saturday April 20, 2024
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 13:30 | Barcelona es | 1.1 | 0–1 | 0.5 | eng Chelsea | 36,428 | Estadi Olímpic Lluís Companys | Stéphanie Frappart | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 | |
Semi-finals | 19:00 | Lyon fr | 1.6 | 3–2 | 2.3 | fr Paris S-G | 38,466 | Groupama Stadium | Marta Huerta | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 15:00 | Luton Town | 0.6 | 1–5 | 3.1 | Brentford | 11,877 | Kenilworth Road Stadium | Jarred Gillett | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:00 | Sheffield Utd | 2.4 | 1–4 | 2.2 | Burnley | 28,964 | Bramall Lane | Andy Madley | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 19:30 | Wolves | 0.2 | 0–2 | 1.2 | Arsenal | 31,621 | Molineux Stadium | Paul Tierney | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 12:30 | Bristol City | 0.5 | 0–1 | 0.6 | Liverpool | 4,780 | Ashton Gate Stadium | Phoebe Cross | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 44 | 12:30 | Leicester City | 2.6 | 2–1 | 2.1 | West Brom | 31,874 | King Power Stadium | Thomas Bramall | Match Report | |
Regular season | 44 | 15:00 | Rotherham Utd | 0.3 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Birmingham City | 11,001 | AESSEAL New York Stadium | Keith Stroud | Match Report | |
Regular season | 44 | 15:00 | Sunderland | 0.8 | 0–1 | 0.1 | Millwall | 40,743 | Stadium of Light | Anthony Backhouse | Match Report | |
Regular season | 44 | 15:00 | Huddersfield | 0.5 | 0–4 | 2.4 | Swansea City | 18,935 | The John Smith's Stadium | John Busby | Match Report | |
Regular season | 44 | 15:00 | Cardiff City | 1.6 | 2–1 | 2.0 | Southampton | 22,372 | Cardiff City Stadium | Oliver Langford | Match Report | |
Regular season | 44 | 15:00 | Stoke City | 1.9 | 3–0 | 0.3 | Plymouth Argyle | 24,674 | Bet365 Stadium | Robert Madley | Match Report | |
Regular season | 44 | 15:00 | Watford | 1.1 | 0–0 | 2.3 | Hull City | 18,753 | Vicarage Road Stadium | Ben Toner | Match Report | |
Regular season | 44 | 15:00 | Norwich City | 1.3 | 1–1 | 1.7 | Bristol City | 26,295 | Carrow Road | Samuel Barrott | Match Report | |
Regular season | 44 | 17:15 | QPR | 1.8 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Preston | 16,464 | MATRADE Loftus Road Stadium | Gavin Ward | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 45 | 14:00 | Northampton | 1–2 | Exeter City | 7,097 | Sixfields Stadium | Ruebyn Ricardo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Carlisle United | 1–3 | Wycombe | 6,538 | Brunton Park | Ben Speedie | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Bolton | 2–0 | Port Vale | 22,311 | Toughsheet Community Stadium | Charles Breakspear | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Bristol Rovers | 0–2 | P'borough Utd | 8,714 | Memorial Stadium | Tom Reeves | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Cambridge Utd | 0–1 | Derby County | 7,649 | Cledara Abbey Stadium | Paul Howard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Blackpool | 3–2 | Barnsley | 12,526 | Bloomfield Road | Sunny Gill | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Burton Albion | 3–2 | Reading | 4,487 | Pirelli Stadium | Scott Oldham | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Leyton Orient | 0–1 | Fleetwood Town | 8,249 | Gaughan Group Stadium | Alex Chilowicz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Portsmouth | 1–2 | Wigan Athletic | 20,202 | Fratton Park | Dean Whitestone | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Cheltenham | 1–2 | Lincoln City | 5,323 | The Completely-Suzuki Stadium | Thomas Kirk | Match Report | |
Regular season | 45 | 15:00 | Charlton Ath | 1–1 | Shrewsbury | 15,187 | The Valley | Daniel Middleton | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-finals | 17:15 | Manchester City | 1–0 | Chelsea | 80,902 | Wembley Stadium connected by EE (Neutral Site) | Michael Oliver | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 32 | 14:00 | Celta Vigo | 4.0 | 4–1 | 1.0 | Las Palmas | 21,256 | Estadio Abanca Balaídos | Francisco Hernández | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 16:15 | Rayo Vallecano | 0.5 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Osasuna | 12,617 | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Mario Melero | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 18:30 | Valencia | 1.1 | 1–2 | 1.3 | Betis | 46,371 | Estadio de Mestalla | Mateo Busquets | Match Report | |
Regular season | 32 | 21:00 | Girona | 2.1 | 4–1 | 1.6 | Cádiz | 12,665 | Estadi Municipal de Montilivi | Alberola Rojas | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 24 | 12:00 | Levante | 0.6 | 2–4 | 2.6 | Real Madrid | Ciudad Deportiva de Buñol - Campo 1 | María Gloria Planes Terol | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 14:00 | Granada | 2.2 | 2–1 | 1.4 | UDG Tenerife | Ciudad Deportiva del Granada CF | Elisabeth Calvo Valentín | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 16:00 | Sporting Huelva | 1.5 | 0–1 | 0.7 | Eibar | Campo Federativo de la Orden | Elena Peláez Arnillas | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 24 | 18:00 | Madrid CFF | 1.7 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Athletic Club | Estadio Fernando Torres | Vilson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 36 | 14:00 | Amorebieta | 0.2 | 0–3 | 1.3 | Valladolid | 1,846 | Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 | Manuel Orellana | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 16:15 | Racing Sant | 2.2 | 0–0 | 1.1 | Levante | 19,203 | Campos de Sport de El Sardinero | Raúl González | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 16:15 | Villarreal B | 1.5 | 1–0 | 1.0 | Racing Ferrol | 1,640 | Estadio de la Cerámica | Luis Milla | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 18:30 | Elche | 0.9 | 2–1 | 0.6 | Sporting Gijón | 16,771 | Estadio Manuel Martínez Valero | Alejandro Quintero | Match Report | |
Regular season | 36 | 21:00 | Huesca | 0.8 | 1–2 | 1.0 | Zaragoza | 8,181 | Estadio El Alcoraz | Rubén Ávalos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:30 | Wolfsburg | 0.8 | 1–0 | 1.3 | Bochum | 26,327 | Volkswagen Arena | Tobias Reichel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:30 | Heidenheim | 1.0 | 1–2 | 1.8 | RB Leipzig | 15,000 | Voith-Arena | Tobias Welz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:30 | Hoffenheim | 2.3 | 4–3 | 1.0 | Gladbach | 26,078 | PreZero Arena | Sören Storks | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 15:30 | Köln | 1.0 | 0–2 | 1.8 | Darmstadt 98 | 50,000 | RheinEnergieSTADION | Matthias Jöllenbeck | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Union Berlin | 1.4 | 1–5 | 1.4 | Bayern Munich | 22,012 | Stadion An der Alten Försterei | Sven Jablonski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 19 | 12:00 | Essen | 1.8 | 2–1 | 2.0 | Hoffenheim | 1,452 | Georg-Melches-Stadion | Laura Duske | Match Report | |
Regular season | 19 | 14:00 | Eint Frankfurt | 3.0 | 4–1 | 0.6 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 2,811 | Stadion am Brentanobad | Franziska Wildfeuer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 13:00 | Osnabrück | 1.9 | 0–3 | 2.0 | Braunschweig | 15,741 | Stadion an der Bremer Brücke | Tom Bauer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 13:00 | Düsseldorf | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Greuther Fürth | 35,789 | Merkur Spielarena | Florian Heft | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 13:00 | Kaiserslautern | 0.7 | 1–1 | 0.6 | Wehen | 42,168 | Fritz-Walter-Stadion | Aarne Aarnink | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Hamburger SV | 1.5 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Holstein Kiel | 57,000 | Volksparkstadion | Sascha Stegemann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Lübeck | 0–5 | Dortmund II | 5,555 | Stadion an der Lohmühle | Jonas Brombacher | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Dresden | 0–2 | Viktoria Köln | 30,388 | Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion | Max Burda | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Erzgebirge Aue | 2–1 | Unterhaching | 6,480 | Sparkassen-Erzgebirgsstadion Kunstrasen | Leonidas Exuzidis | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Hallescher | 1–0 | Verl | 6,213 | Leuna-Chemie-Stadion | Wolfgang Haslberger | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | 1860 Munich | 1–1 | Saarbrücken | 14,000 | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Fabienne Michel | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 16:30 | Ingolstadt 04 | 2–0 | MSV Duisburg | 10,490 | Audi-Sportpark | Marc-Philipp Eckermann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Empoli | 0.9 | 1–0 | 0.6 | Napoli | 12,500 | Stadio Carlo Castellani | Gianluca Manganiello | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 20:45 | Hellas Verona | 0.8 | 1–0 | 1.7 | Udinese | 27,662 | Stadio Marc'Antonio Bentegodi | Marco Guida | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship group | 5 | 14:30 | Juventus | 1.2 | 2–1 | 0.2 | Sassuolo | Stadio Comunale Vittorio Pozzo Lamarmora | Gianluca Renzi | Match Report | ||
Championship group | 5 | 16:15 | Fiorentina | 0.7 | 0–0 | 1.0 | AS Roma | Viola Park | Carlo Rinaldi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Brescia | 1.1 | 0–0 | 1.4 | Ternana | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Kevin Bonacina | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Bari | 1.7 | 1–1 | 0.5 | Pisa | Stadio Comunale San Nicola | Ivan Pezzuto | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | Ascoli | 1.2 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Modena | Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca | Giovanni Ayroldi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 14:00 | FeralpiSalò | 0.7 | 2–5 | 2.4 | Como | Stadio Leonardo Garilli | Alessandro Prontera | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 16:15 | Catanzaro | 0.8 | 0–0 | 0.8 | Cremonese | Stadio Nicola Ceravolo | Federico Dionisi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 16:15 | Südtirol | 0.9 | 0–0 | 0.6 | Cittadella | Stadio Marco Druso | Paride Tremolada | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 16:15 | Spezia | 1.4 | 0–0 | 0.3 | Sampdoria | Stadio Dino Manuzzi | Marco Di Bello | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 34 | 16:15 | Calcio Lecco 1912 | 1.0 | 1–2 | 2.3 | Venezia | Stadio Rigamonti Ceppi | Matteo Marcenaro | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 17:00 | Nantes | 0.2 | 0–3 | 2.4 | Rennes | 25,433 | Stade de la Beaujoire - Louis Fonteneau | Willy Delajod | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 21:00 | Lens | 1.9 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Clermont Foot | 37,495 | Stade Bollaert-Delelis | Benoît Bastien | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 15:00 | Rodez Aveyron | 2.5 | 2–0 | 1.0 | Auxerre | 3,263 | Stade Paul Lignon | Florent Batta | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Annecy | 1.3 | 0–1 | 1.2 | Grenoble | 11,092 | Parc des Sports | Nicolas Rainville | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Pau FC | 1.1 | 3–0 | 0.9 | Stade Laval | 3,624 | Stade Nouste Camp | Azzedine Souifi | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Angers | 0.4 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Troyes | 9,468 | Stade Raymond Kopa | Abdelatif Kherradji | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Saint-Étienne | 2.1 | 2–1 | 0.6 | Bordeaux | 35,317 | Stade Geoffroy-Guichard | Jérôme Brisard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Guingamp | 1.6 | 0–1 | 0.5 | Bastia | 8,954 | Stade du Roudourou | Mikael Lesage | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Paris FC | 2.2 | 2–1 | 0.2 | Valenciennes | 5,655 | Stade Sébastien Charléty | Mickaël Leleu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Amiens | 0.7 | 0–1 | 0.9 | Dunkerque | 7,281 | Stade Crédit Agricole la Licorne | Aurélien Petit | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Ajaccio | 0.8 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Caen | 6,000 | Stade François Coty | Remi Landry | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | US Concarneau | 1.2 | 0–0 | 0.5 | Quevilly-Rouen | 1,856 | Stade Yves Allainmat - Le Moustoir | Antoine Valnet | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Atlanta Utd | 1.9 | 1–2 | 2.0 | FC Cincinnati | Mercedes-Benz Stadium | Armando Villarreal | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | CF Montréal | 1.5 | 2–2 | 1.5 | Orlando City | Stade Saputo | Jon Freemon | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Crew | 1.5 | 2–2 | 0.6 | Portland Timbers | Lower.com Field | Ted Unkel | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | NYCFC | 3.0 | 2–0 | 0.6 | D.C. United | Citi Field | Malik Badawi | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Toronto FC | 1.5 | 1–0 | 1.5 | NE Revolution | BMO Field | Mark Allatin | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Inter Miami | 2.6 | 3–1 | 2.4 | Nashville | Chase Stadium | Ismail Elfath | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Dynamo FC | 1.5 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Austin | 20,115 | Shell Energy Stadium | Rubiel Vazquez | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Fire | 1.2 | 0–4 | 1.8 | RSL | Soldier Field | Marcos de Oliveira | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Rapids | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.0 | FC Dallas | Dick's Sporting Goods Park | Ricardo Fierro | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Seattle | 0.6 | 0–2 | 2.0 | Vancouver W'caps | Lumen Field | Ramy Touchan | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | Sporting KC | 1.3 | 3–3 | 1.9 | St. Louis | Children's Mercy Park | Allen Chapman | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 9 | 19:30 | LAFC | 1.5 | 2–2 | 1.0 | NY Red Bulls | BMO Stadium | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 5 | 13:00 | Spirit | 1.9 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Gotham | 15,004 | Audi Field | Katja Koroleva | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 5 | 17:00 | Louisville | 3.9 | 5–1 | 0.6 | Royals | 11,365 | Lynn Family Stadium | Joshua Encarnacion | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 5 | 18:30 | Current | 1.7 | 5–2 | 1.4 | Bay FC | 11,500 | Children's Mercy Park | Rebecca Pagan | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 5 | 19:00 | Thorns | 3.6 | 4–1 | 0.4 | Dash | 17,580 | Providence Park | Danielle Chesky | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 14:00 | Union Omaha | 0–0 | Charlotte Ind'ence | Werner Park | Atahan Yaya | Match Report | ||
Regular Season | 18:00 | Richmond | 0–2 | Spokane Velocity FC | 5,368 | City Stadium | Stearne Briem | Match Report | |
Regular Season | 19:30 | Chat'ga Red Wolves | 1–1 | Hailstorm | 3,447 | CHI Memorial Stadium | Alejo Calume | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:30 | W Sydney | 1–2 | Melb City | 10,098 | CommBank Stadium | Ben Abraham | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 17:30 | Melb Victory | 0–0 | Brisbane | 8,202 | AAMI Park | Jack Morgan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 19:45 | Macarthur FC | 1–0 | Sydney FC | 7,723 | Campbelltown Sports Stadium | Daniel Elder | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 5 | 17:00 | Austria Wien | 3–0 | WSG Tirol | Christopher Hunter | Match Report | |||
Relegation round | 5 | 17:00 | SCR Altach | 2–2 | Blau-Weiß Linz | CASHPOINT Arena | Alexander Harkam | Match Report | ||
Relegation round | 5 | 17:00 | Wolfsberger AC | 1–1 | SC Austria Lustenau | Lavanttal-Arena | Arnes Talic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Europe play-offs | 4 | 16:00 | OH Leuven | 1.7 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Sint-Truiden | 5,000 | King Power at Den Dreef Stadion | Brent Staessens | Match Report | |
Europe play-offs | 4 | 18:15 | Westerlo | 3.1 | 3–3 | 1.1 | Standard Liège | 4,000 | Het Kuipje | Simon Bourdeaud'hui | Match Report | |
Europe play-offs | 4 | 20:00 | Gent | 2.8 | 3–1 | 0.8 | Mechelen | 14,844 | GHELAMCO-arena | Erik Lambrechts | Match Report | |
Champions play-offs | 4 | 20:45 | Genk | 3.3 | 2–1 | 0.6 | Anderlecht | 23,718 | Cegeka Arena | Jonathan Lardot | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-offs I | 5 | 13:30 | DVL Zonhoven | 1–1 | Club Brugge | Terrein KRC Genk Ladies | Jana Van Laere | Match Report | ||
Play-offs I | 5 | 19:00 | Standard Liège | 0–3 | OH Leuven | Stade Maurice Dufrasne | Sylvie Deckers | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — Semi-finals | 17:30 | FC Universitario | 0–1 | The Strongest | Javier Revollo | Match Report | Leg 1 of 2 |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | Criciúma | Fortaleza | Estádio Heriberto Hülse | Match Postponed | |||||||
Regular season | 3 | 16:00 | Fluminense | 1.3 | 2–1 | 1.9 | Vasco da Gama | Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho | Wilton Pereira Sampaio | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:30 | Red Bull Bragantino | 0.5 | 1–0 | 1.2 | Corinthians | 9,466 | Estádio Nabi Abi Chedid | Rafael Rodrigo Klein | Match Report | |
Regular season | 3 | 18:30 | Grêmio | 0.6 | 1–0 | 1.3 | Cuiabá | Arena do Grêmio | Bruno Pereira Vasconcelos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 21:00 | Atlético Mineiro | 1.1 | 3–0 | 0.8 | Cruzeiro | 39,541 | Arena MRV | Ramon Abatti | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Real Brasília FC | 1–0 | São Paulo | Estádio Ciro Machado do Espírito Santo | Eliane Nogueira dos Santos | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Fluminense FC | 0–0 | Botafogo FR | CT Vale das Laranjeiras | Francielly Fernanda Lima de Castro | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 6 | 15:00 | Avaí | 1–3 | Santos FC | Estádio Salézio Kindermann | Daniele Bulhosa do Nascimento | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:15 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0–0 | Cherno More | Stadion Hristo Botev | Stanimir Trenchev | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 17:45 | PFC Hebar Pazardzhik | 0–3 | Ludogorets | Stadion Georgi Benkovski | Dragomir Draganov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 30 | 20:15 | Levski Sofia | 1–0 | Beroe | Stadion Georgi Asparuhov | Volen Chinkov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular Season | 2 | 14:00 | Atlético Ottawa | 1–1 | Cavalry FC | 4,569 | TD Place Stadium | Mathieu Souaré | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Cobresal | 2–2 | Ñublense | Estadio El Cobre | Juan Lara | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 17:30 | Univ Católica | 0–1 | Colo-Colo | Estadio Santa Laura-Universidad SEK | Héctor Jona | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 20:30 | Coquimbo Unido | 2–0 | O'Higgins | Estadio Bicentenario Francisco Sánchez R... | Juan Sepúlveda | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 15:30 | Shandong Lunen | 4–1 | Shijiazhuang Ever Bright | 24,986 | Jinan Olympic Sports Center Stadium | Zhen Wei | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 19:00 | Chengdu Better City FC | 3–1 | Sichuan | 40,521 | Chengdu Phoenix Hill Stadium | Guan Xing | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 19:35 | Wuhan Three Towns FC | 0–0 | Changchun Yatai | 7,376 | Wuhan Sports Center Stadium | Ai Kun | Match Report | |
Regular season | 7 | 20:00 | Nantong Zhiyun FC | 0–2 | Shanghai Shen | 20,856 | Rugao Olympic Sports Center Stadium | Tao Wan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 18 | 16:00 | Pereira | 1–2 | Millonarios | Estadio Hernán Ramírez Villegas | Luis Delgado | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 18 | 18:10 | Junior | 1–0 | Once Caldas | Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez | Carlos Betancourt | Match Report | ||
Apertura — First stage | 18 | 20:30 | Alianza | 2–1 | Jaguares | Estadio Armando Maestre Pavajeau | Alexander Ortiz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 17:00 | Osijek | 1–2 | Istra 1961 | Opus Arena | Ante Čulina | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 31 | 19:10 | Slaven Belupo | 0–1 | Hajduk Split | Gradski Stadion | Patrik Kolarić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Karviná | 1–1 | Bohemians 1905 | Městský stadion | Ondřej Pechanec | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Sparta Prague | 4–3 | Baník Ostrava | epet Arena | Dalibor Černý | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Jablonec | 0–0 | Fastav Zlín | Stadion Střelnice | JanVšetečka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 18:00 | Teplice | 2–2 | České Budĕjov. | Na Stínadlech | Jan Petřík | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 5 | 13:00 | Brøndby | 1–1 | HB Køge | Brøndby IF's anlæg | Match Report | |||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 14:00 | Næstved | 1–1 | Aalborg BK | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 14:00 | Thy-ThistedQ | 0–0 | Odense Q | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 14:30 | Østerbro IF | 1–1 | B93 København | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 3 | 15:00 | HJK | 2–1 | IFK Mariehamn | Bolt Arena | Matti Roth | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 16:15 | Lahti | 1–1 | Haka | Lahden Stadion | Kalle Mäkinen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 3 | 18:30 | VPS | 3–2 | IF Gnistan | Lemonsoft Stadion | Joona Manninen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Relegation round | 5 | 18:30 | OFI Crete | 2–1 | Volos NFC | 3,784 | Stadio Thódoros Vardinoyánnis | Konstantinos Andrianos | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 19:30 | Atromitos | 1–2 | AO Kifisia | 1,182 | Stadio Peristeriou | Aristidis Vatsios | Match Report | |
Relegation round | 5 | 19:30 | Asteras Tripoli | 0–2 | Panetolikos | 1,182 | Stadio Theodoros Kolokotronis | Panagiotis Tsiaras | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 14:30 | Puskás | 5–0 | Paks | 1,000 | Puskás Akadémia Pancho Aréna | Csaba Pinter | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:00 | Ferencváros | 0–0 | Kisvárda | 13,749 | Groupama Arena | Káprály Mihály | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 19:30 | Diósgyőr | 5–3 | Debrecen | 6,005 | Diósgyőri Stadion | Gergő Bogár | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Knockout round | 19:30 | Goa | 2–1 | Chennaiyin | 12,469 | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium | Crystal John | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Sagan Tosu | 4–2 | Kashima Antlers | 8,357 | Ekimae Real Estate Stadium | Yoshirō Imamura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Consa Sapporo | 1–1 | Sanfrecce | 11,512 | Sapporo Dome | Yudai Yamamoto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 14:00 | Kyoto Sanga | 0–1 | Albirex Niigata | 9,022 | Sanga Stadium by Kyocera | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2–2 | Júbilo Iwata | 6,254 | Best Denki Stadium | Yūsuke Araki | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 15:00 | Shonan Bellmare | 0–1 | Vissel Kobe | 10,618 | Lemon Gas Stadium Hiratsuka | Hayato Shimizu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Kawa Frontale | 0–0 | Tokyo Verdy | 21,732 | Kawasaki Todoroki Stadium | Hiroki Kasahara | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 16:00 | Urawa Reds | 0–1 | Gamba Osaka | 41,377 | Saitama Stadium 2002 | Yuichi Nishimura | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 14:00 | Suwon FC | 2–1 | Jeju United FC | Suwon World Cup Stadium | Choi Hyunjae | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 16:30 | Pohang | 0–0 | Sangju Sangmu | Pohang Steelyard | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 16:30 | FC Seoul | 2–3 | Jeonbuk | Seoul World Cup Stadium | Kim Heegon | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 16 | 18:00 | León | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Monterrey | 27,032 | Estadio León | Víctor Cáceres | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 16 | 20:05 | UANL | 1.5 | 5–2 | 0.2 | Necaxa | Estadio Universitario de Nuevo León | Marco Antonio Ortíz | Match Report | ||
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 16 | 20:05 | Guadalajara | 0.8 | 2–0 | 0.8 | Querétaro | Estadio Akron | Oscar Mejia | Match Report | ||
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 16 | 20:05 | Santos | 0.5 | 0–2 | 1.7 | Pachuca | 10,309 | Estadio Nuevo Corona | Ismael Lopez | Match Report | |
Clausura 2024 Regular Season | 16 | 22:10 | UNAM | 0.6 | 2–1 | 1.4 | América | 44,670 | Estadio Olímpico de Universitario | Fernando Guerrero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 20 | 14:00 | Zwolle | 2–0 | Telstar 1963 | 420 | MAC³PARK Stadion | Jan van Es | Match Report | |
Regular season | 20 | 16:30 | PSV | 5–0 | Heerenveen | 400 | PSV Campus De Herdgang | Maarten Streef | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 13:00 | Røa | 0–2 | Vålerenga | 448 | Røabanen | Emilie Torkelsen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Arna-Bjørnar | 1–2 | Stabæk | 127 | Arna Idrettspark | Sarah Fatemeh Zangeneh | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 14:00 | Åsane Fotball Damer | 0–3 | Brann | 690 | Åsane Arena | Marit Skurdal | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 16:45 | Kolbotn | 0–1 | Rosenborg | 347 | Grorud stadion | Stine Margrete Jensen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 17:30 | Sportivo Ameliano | 2–0 | Club General Caballero JLM | Estadio Luís Alfonso Giagni | Juan Eduardo López | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 14 | 20:00 | Libertad | 2–0 | Sportivo Trinidense | Estadio Tigo La Huerta | Derlis López | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 13:00 | CDC Santa Rosa | 6–0 | Sport Huancayo | Estadio Los Chankas | Jonathan Zamora | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 15:30 | Asociación Deportiva Tarma | 1–0 | U César Vallejo | Estadio Municipal Unión de Tarma | Michael Espinoza | Match Report | ||
Torneo Apertura | 12 | 15:30 | Mannucci | 2–0 | UTC | Estadio Mansiche | Robin Segura Tuanama | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:00 | Pogoń Szczecin | 0–2 | Piast Gliwice | 18,985 | Stadion Miejski im. Floriana Krygiera | Bartosz Frankowski | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 17:30 | Ruch Chorzów | 2–3 | Widzew Łódź | 50,087 | Stadion Śląski | Łukasz Kuźma | Match Report | |
Regular season | 29 | 20:00 | Zagłębie Lubin | 1–2 | Jagiellonia | 4,619 | Stadion Miejski w Lubinie | Tomasz Kwiatkowski | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:30 | Moreirense | 0.6 | 0–1 | 0.6 | Gil Vicente FC | 1,398 | P.D. Comendador Joaquim de Almeida Freit... | José Armando Torres Bessa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 18:00 | Boavista | 1.8 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Estrela | 19,263 | Estádio do Bessa Século XXI | João Pinheiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 20:30 | Braga | 2.8 | 2–1 | 0.8 | Vizela | 12,932 | Estádio Municipal de Braga | André Narciso | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play-out round | 5 | 15:00 | Poli Iași | 3–1 | Voluntari | Stadionul Emil Alexandrescu | István Kovács | Match Report | ||
Play-out round | 5 | 17:30 | FC U Craiova | 1–1 | Dinamo | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | Adrian Cojocaru | Match Report | ||
Play-off round | 5 | 20:30 | FCSB | 2–2 | Rapid București | Arena Naţională | Marcel Bîrsan | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 14:00 | Rubin Kazan | 1–1 | Loko Moscow | 9,272 | Ak Bars Arena | Evgeny Kukulyak | Match Report | |
Regular season | 25 | 15:30 | FC Baltika Kaliningrad | 2–1 | Samara | Rostec Arena | Sergei Cheban | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 19:30 | CSKA Moscow | 1–2 | Akhmat Grozny | 6,980 | VEB Arena | Rafael Shafeev | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 18:00 | Al Okhdood SC | 1–2 | Damac | Prince Hathloul bin Abdulaziz Sports Cit... | Khalid Saleh Al Turais | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 21:00 | Al-Hazem | 2–3 | Al-Ittihad | Prince Abdullah bin Abdul Aziz Stadium | Mohammed Salem Al Dagash | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 28 | 21:00 | Al-Ettifaq | 0–0 | Al-Wehda | Al Ettifaq Club Stadium | Abdulsamad Ali Bakri | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Championship round | 1 | 14:00 | Radnički Kragujevac | 4–3 | Čukarički | 3,500 | Stadion Čika Dača | Predrag Janjuš | Match Report | |
Championship round | 1 | 15:00 | TSC Bačka Top | 3–2 | Vojvodina | Gradski stadion | Marko Ivković | Match Report | ||
Championship round | 1 | 18:00 | Red Star | 3–2 | Partizan | 30,000 | Stadion Rajko Mitić | Pavle Ilić | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:00 | Golden Arrows | 1–1 | Royal Eagles FC | Mpumalanga Town Stadium | Luxolo Badi | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 17:00 | Sekhukhune United FC | 1–0 | Ajax Cape Town | Pietersburg Stadium | Thando Ndzandzeka | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 17:30 | Orlando Pirates | 1–0 | AmaZulu | Orlando Stadium | Cedrick Muvhali | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 20:00 | SuperSport | 0–2 | Chippa Utd | Lucas Masterpieces Moripe Stadium | Facundo Andújar | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Göteborg | 1–1 | Norrköping | Gamla Ullevi (1916) | Adam Ladebäck | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Sirius | 0–1 | Värnamo | Studenternas IP | Victor Wolf | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 4 | 17:30 | Malmö | 1–0 | Västerås | Eleda Stadion | Oscar Johnson | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Växjö | 1–0 | KIF Örebro | Visma Arena | Selma Griberg | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Vittsjö | 2–0 | AIK Fotboll Dam | Vittsjö IP | Sandra Almkvist | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Yverdon-Sport | 3–0 | FC Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 1,800 | Stade Municipal | Désirée Grundbacher | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 18:00 | Servette FC | 1–0 | Grasshopper | 7,582 | Stade de Genève | Alessandro Dudic | Match Report | |
Regular season | 33 | 20:30 | Lugano | 2–0 | Lausanne-Sport | 3,653 | Stadio di Cornaredo | Luca Cibelli | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 33 | 13:30 | İstanbulspor | 1–2 | Fatih Karagümrük | Necmi Kadıoğlu Stadyumu | Burak Şeker | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 16:00 | Konyaspor | 0–2 | Alanyaspor | Konya Büyükşehir Stadı | Oğuzhan Çakir | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Samsunspor | 1–1 | Adana Demirspor | 19 Mayıs Stadyumu | Murat Erdoğan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 33 | 19:00 | Kayserispor | 1–2 | Trabzonspor | RHG Enertürk Enerji Stadyumu | Çağdaş Altay | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 25 | 15:30 | Chornomorets Odesa | 1–2 | Kryvbas Kryvyi Rih | Stadion Chornomorets | Andrii Kovalenko | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 25 | 18:00 | Vorskla Poltava | 0–2 | FK Kolos | Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo | Roman Blavatskiy | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 10:00 | Danubio | 1–1 | Cerro Largo | Estadio Jardines del Hipódromo | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 15:00 | Boston River | 1–3 | Peñarol | Estadio Campeones Olímpicos | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 18:00 | Nacional | 6–2 | Rampla Juniors | Estadio Gran Parque Central | Match Report | |||
Torneo Apertura | 9 | 20:30 | Maldonado | 1–2 | Miramar Misiones | Estadio Domingo Burgueño Miguel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura — First stage | 13 | 19:00 | Dep La Guaira | 1–0 | Dep Táchira | 3,513 | Estadio Olímpico | Jesús Valenzuela | Match Report | |
Apertura — First stage | 13 | 19:00 | CD Hermanos Colmenarez | 1–0 | Monagas | 283 | Estadio Rafael Agustín Tovar | Ángel Arteaga | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 15:00 | RSC Anderlecht U23 | 1–2 | Club NXT | Stade Roi Baudouin | Luuk Timmer | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 1 | 15:30 | Chapecoense | 3–1 | Ituano | Arena Condá | Fernando Mendes | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 16:00 | Amazonas FC | 2–3 | Sport Recife | Arena da Amazônia | Wagner do Nascimento Magalhães | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 16:30 | Santos | 2–0 | Paysandu | Estádio Urbano Caldeira | Lucas Guimarães Rechatiko Horn | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 1 | 18:00 | Ceará | 1–1 | Goiás | Estádio Castelão | Lucas Canetto Bellote | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Fujieda MYFC | 0–1 | Vortis | Fujieda Soccer Stadium | Shūhei Ishimaru | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Ventforet Kofu | 4–1 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 7,300 | JIT Recycle Ink Stadium | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Montedio | 2–1 | Ehime FC | ND Soft Stadium Yamagata | Yoshikazu Matsuzawa | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Fagi Okayama | 2–0 | Roasso Kumamoto | 7,045 | City Light Stadium | Tomohiro Inoue | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | S-Pulse | 3–2 | Vegalta Sendai | IAI Stadium Nihondaira | Koki Nagamine | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 35 | 16:30 | ADO Den Haag | 1–1 | FC Eindhoven | 8,410 | Bingoal Stadion | Alex Bos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 18:45 | MVV Maastricht | 1–1 | Willem II | 7,803 | De Geusselt | Jannick van der Laan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 35 | 21:00 | Groningen | 3–0 | Cambuur | 22,118 | Hitachi Capital Mobility Stadion | Erwin Blank | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 15:00 | Partick Thistle | 4–0 | Airdrieonians | 3,972 | The Energy Check Stadium | Iain Snedden | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:00 | Arbroath FC | 1–2 | Gr'nock Morton | 1,299 | Gayfield Park | Calum Scott | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:00 | Dundee United | 1–0 | Ayr United | 10,025 | Tannadice Park | Craig Napier | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 15:00 | Dunfermline | 0–0 | Queen's Park FC | 5,123 | East End Park | Colin Steven | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 4 | 13:00 | Sandvikens IF | 1–0 | Öster | 1,295 | Arena Jernvallen | Rinon Hasani | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 13:00 | Skövde | 1–0 | Trelleborg | 210 | Borås Arena | Andreas Johansson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Utsikten | 1–0 | Sundsvall | 176 | Bravida Arena | Fredrick Oppong | Match Report | |
Regular season | 4 | 15:00 | Östersund | 1–1 | Örgryte | 1,529 | Jämtkraft Arena | Per Melin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-finals | 15:30 | Arg Juniors | 1.7 | (3) 1–1 (2) | 0.6 | Defensa y Just | Estadio Diego Armando Maradona | Andrés Merlos | Match Report | Arg Juniors won on penalty kicks following normal time | ||
Quarter-finals | 18:30 | Estudiantes | 3.2 | 3–0 | 0.7 | Barracas Central | Estadio Jorge Luis Hirschi | Darío Herrera | Match Report | |||
Quarter-finals | 21:15 | Godoy Cruz | 0.5 | 1–2 | 2.0 | Vélez Sarsfield | Estadio Feliciano Gambarte | Sebastían Zunino | Match Report |
dk Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W)
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 14:00 | Næstved | 1–1 | Aalborg BK | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 14:00 | Thy-ThistedQ | 0–0 | Odense Q | Match Report | ||||
Danish 1/2 Relegation/Promotion Play-offs (W) | 5 | 14:30 | Østerbro IF | 1–1 | B93 København | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 12:00 | Tottenham Hotspur | 2–2 | Manchester Utd | 582 | The Lamex Stadium | Ross Martin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süd/Südwest | 23 | 10:30 | 1860 Munich U19 | 3–4 | K'lautern U19 | 100 | Städtisches Stadion an der Grünwalder St... | Johannes Roth | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 23 | 11:00 | Fürth U19 | 1–2 | Nürnberg U19 | 100 | Sportanlage Fürth Kapellenstraße | Maximilian Prölss | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 23 | 11:00 | Hoffenheim U19 | 4–0 | Sandhausen U19 | 168 | Dietmar-Hopp-Stadion | Jannis Jäschke | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 23 | 11:00 | Frankfurt U19 | 3–0 | Augsburg U19 | 87 | Stadion am Riederwald | Fabian Brune | Match Report | |
West | 23 | 11:00 | Gladbach U19 | 6–0 | Aachen U19 | 70 | BORUSSIA-PARK Nebenplatz 1 | Tobias Ewerhardy | Match Report | |
West | 23 | 11:00 | Dortmund U19 | 4–0 | Duisburg U19 | 150 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Tom Holsten | Match Report | |
West | 23 | 11:00 | Viktoria U19 | 3–0 | Schalke U19 | 50 | Sportpark Höhenberg | Kristijan Rajkovski | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 23 | 12:00 | Hertha U19 | 2–0 | Wolfsburg U19 | 210 | Stadion auf dem Wurfplatz | Paul Baudis | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 23 | 12:00 | Meppen U19 | 5–1 | Carl Zeiss Jena U19 | 89 | Hänsch-Arena Platz B | Daniel Piotrowski | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 23 | 12:00 | Hansa Rostock U19 | 1–2 | Leipzig U19 | 119 | Volksstadion | Max Göldner | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 23 | 13:00 | KSC U19 | 0–1 | Stuttgart U19 | 320 | GRENKE-Jugendstadion Platz 2 | Nick Fuchs | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 23 | 15:00 | St. Pauli U19 | 2–3 | Bremen U19 | 100 | Sportplatz Sternschanzenpark | Gerhard Alexander Ludolph | Match Report | |
West | 23 | 18:00 | Köln U19 | 1–0 | Verl U19 | 150 | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Sebastian Hilsberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 25 | 11:00 | St. Pauli U17 | 0–7 | Cottbus U17 | 100 | Brummerskamp | Lauritz Hafner | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 25 | 11:00 | Hannover U17 | 6–0 | Dresden U17 | 66 | NLZ-Hannover 96 Platz 2 | Paul Jasper Albrecht | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 25 | 11:00 | Freiburg U17 | 1–2 | FC Bayern U17 | 200 | Möslestadion | Cedric-Alexander Bollheimer | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 25 | 11:00 | Mainz U17 | 3–1 | Ingolstadt U17 | 50 | Sportanlage Am Engelborn | Alessio Remili | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 25 | 11:00 | Jahn Regensburg U17 | 1–4 | Hoffenheim U17 | 74 | Sportpark am Kaulbachweg | John Bartsch | Match Report | |
West | 25 | 11:00 | MSV Duisburg U17 | 5–5 | Köln U17 | 35 | BSA Westender Straße | Niklas Simpson | Match Report | |
West | 25 | 11:00 | VfB Waltrop U17 | 2–2 | Bielefeld U17 | 28 | Volksgarten Mengede Rasenplatz | Dominik Minke | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 25 | 14:00 | Union U17 | 3–4 | HSV U17 | 60 | Sportplatz im Park Wuhlheide | Lars Dierksen | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 23, 7:32AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.