Football Matches on Sunday October 29, 2023
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | West Ham | 0.7 | 0–1 | 0.8 | Everton | 62,469 | London Stadium | Stuart Attwell | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Liverpool | 3.2 | 3–0 | 0.4 | Nott'ham Forest | 50,143 | Anfield | Chris Kavanagh | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Brighton | 1.4 | 1–1 | 0.7 | Fulham | 31,550 | The American Express Community Stadium | Michael Salisbury | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:00 | Aston Villa | 2.3 | 3–1 | 0.5 | Luton Town | 41,785 | Villa Park | John Brooks | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:30 | Manchester Utd | 0.9 | 0–3 | 4.0 | Manchester City | 73,502 | Old Trafford | Paul Tierney | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 13:00 | Sheffield Weds | 2.6 | 2–0 | 0.4 | Rotherham Utd | 29,038 | Hillsborough Stadium | Andrew Davies | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 14:00 | Betis | 1.2 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Osasuna | 49,123 | Estadio Benito Villamarín | José Sánchez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 16:15 | Rayo Vallecano | 1.0 | 2–2 | 2.0 | Real Sociedad | 12,790 | Estadio del Rayo Vallecano | Mateo Busquets | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 18:30 | Athletic Club | 1.9 | 2–2 | 1.9 | Valencia | 46,563 | San Mamés | Jorge Figueroa | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 21:00 | Atlético Madrid | 1.3 | 2–1 | 0.5 | Alavés | 50,009 | Estadio Cívitas Metropolitano | Alejandro Muñíz | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | CD Mirandés | 1.8 | 2–1 | 1.3 | Cartagena | 2,674 | Estadio Municipal de Anduva | Saúl Ais | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:15 | Huesca | 0.4 | 0–0 | 0.4 | Albacete | 5,021 | Estadio El Alcoraz | Rafael Sánchez | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 18:30 | Oviedo | 1.8 | 2–0 | 0.1 | Alcorcón | 15,225 | Estadio Carlos Tartiere | Iván Caparrós | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 18:30 | Leganés | 0.8 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Villarreal B | 7,008 | Estadio Municipal de Butarque | Germán Cid Camacho | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 21:00 | Racing Sant | 0.7 | 1–3 | 2.6 | Racing Ferrol | 14,900 | Campos de Sport de El Sardinero | Andrés Fuentes | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Eint Frankfurt | 2.2 | 3–3 | 2.2 | Dortmund | 56,500 | Deutsche Bank Park | Robert Schröder | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 17:30 | Leverkusen | 1.4 | 2–1 | 0.9 | Freiburg | 30,210 | BayArena | Daniel Siebert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 13:30 | Magdeburg | 1.4 | 1–2 | 0.5 | Elversberg | 22,166 | MDCC-Arena | Lukas Benen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 13:30 | Holstein Kiel | 0.9 | 0–2 | 1.1 | Nürnberg | 12,801 | Holstein-Stadion | Frank Willenborg | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 13:30 | Wehen | 1.7 | 1–0 | 1.4 | Hansa Rostock | 8,619 | BRITA-Arena | Christian Dingert | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 16:30 | Verl | 4–0 | Lübeck | 2,261 | Home Deluxe Arena | Konrad Oldhafer | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 19:30 | SC Freiburg II | 0–1 | Erzgebirge Aue | 1,938 | Schwarzwald-Stadion | Christian Ballweg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 12:30 | Cagliari | 3.4 | 4–3 | 1.5 | Frosinone | 15,946 | Unipol Domus | Luca Pairetto | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Monza | 0.5 | 1–1 | 1.1 | Udinese | 10,311 | U-Power Stadium | Alessandro Prontera | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 18:00 | Inter | 2.2 | 1–0 | 0.1 | Roma | 75,573 | Stadio Giuseppe Meazza | Fabio Maresca | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 20:45 | Napoli | 1.7 | 2–2 | 2.0 | Milan | 54,000 | Stadio Diego Armando Maradona | Daniele Orsato | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 16:15 | Brescia | 1.9 | 1–2 | 1.0 | Bari | 5,796 | Stadio Mario Rigamonti | Marco Guida | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 16:15 | Venezia | 1.4 | 2–1 | 1.2 | Pisa | 6,990 | Stadio Pierluigi Penzo | Davide Ghersini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 16:15 | Palermo | 2.6 | 1–2 | 1.4 | Calcio Lecco 1912 | 25,799 | Stadio Renzo Barbera | Marco Piccinini | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 16:15 | Modena | 1.9 | 2–1 | 1.5 | Ternana | 8,875 | Stadio Alberto Braglia | Daniele Perenzoni | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 13:00 | Brest | 1.8 | 2–3 | 2.1 | Paris S-G | 15,183 | Stade Francis-Le Blé | Jérôme Brisard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Metz | 0.5 | 0–0 | 0.7 | Le Havre | 20,718 | Stade Saint-Symphorien | Hakim Ben El Hadj Salem | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Montpellier | 3.0 | 3–0 | 1.2 | Toulouse | 13,209 | Stade de la Mosson-Mondial 98 | Thomas Léonard | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Lille | 0.5 | 2–0 | 0.6 | Monaco | 40,046 | Decathlon Arena - Stade Pierre-Mauroy | Clément Turpin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 17:05 | Rennes | 1.1 | 1–1 | 1.0 | Strasbourg | 28,100 | Roazhon Park | Florent Batta | Match Report |
Round | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round One | 17:00 | Dynamo FC | 1.7 | 2–1 | 0.4 | RSL | 17,508 | Shell Energy Stadium | Guido Gonzalez Jr. | Match Report | |
Round One | 20:00 | FC Cincinnati | 1.0 | 3–0 | 0.6 | NY Red Bulls | 24,022 | TQL Stadium | Rubiel Vazquez | Match Report | |
Round One | 21:00 | St. Louis | 0.8 | 1–4 | 1.4 | Sporting KC | 22,423 | Citypark | Ted Unkel | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 2 | 15:00 | Central Coast | 1–2 | Macarthur FC | 6,553 | Industree Group Stadium | Adam Kersey | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 17:00 | Melb Victory | 5–3 | Newcastle | 13,663 | AAMI Park | Jonathan Barreiro | Match Report | |
Regular season | 2 | 18:30 | Adelaide | 6–0 | Melb City | 10,628 | Coopers Stadium | Shaun Evans | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:30 | SC Austria Lustenau | 0–4 | Hartberg | 4,094 | Planet Pure Stadion | Achim Untergasser | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 14:30 | Sturm Graz | 0–1 | Austria Wien | 15,460 | Merkur Arena | Alan Kijas | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 17:00 | Rapid Wien | 3–3 | LASK | 19,149 | Allianz Stadion | Walter Altmann | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 13:30 | Club Brugge | 1.0 | 2–1 | 0.4 | Antwerp | 23,724 | Jan Breydelstadion | Bram Van Driessche | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 16:00 | Westerlo | 0.7 | 1–3 | 2.2 | Union SG | 6,000 | Het Kuipje | Wim Smet | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 18:30 | Gent | 2.6 | 3–1 | 2.3 | Standard Liège | 16,679 | GHELAMCO-arena | Nicolas Laforge | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 19:15 | Kortrijk | 0.7 | 0–3 | 2.4 | Genk | 6,553 | Guldensporenstadion | Bert Put | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Ath Paranaense | 1.2 | 1–1 | 0.6 | São Paulo | 27,604 | Estádio Joaquim Américo Guimarães | Rafael Rodrigo Klein | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 16:00 | Goiás | 1.1 | 1–1 | 0.9 | Vasco da Gama | 12,904 | Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro | Flavio de Souza | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Corinthians | 1.2 | 1–1 | 1.3 | Santos | 42,248 | Neo Química Arena | Anderson Daronco | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 18:30 | Internacional | 2.7 | 3–4 | 2.7 | Coritiba | 36,272 | Estádio José Pinheiro Borba | André Luiz Skettino Policarpo Bento | Match Report | |
Regular season | 30 | 20:00 | Botafogo (RJ) | 2.0 | 0–1 | 1.1 | Cuiabá | 30,659 | Estádio Nilton Santos | Wilton Pereira Sampaio | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 15 | 18:15 | Ludogorets | 3–1 | PFC Hebar Pazardzhik | Huvepharma Arena | Georgi Kabakov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Zhej Greentown | 6–1 | Shijiazhuang Ever Bright | Huzhou Olympic Sports Center | Du Jianxin | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Henan | 1–1 | Changchun Yatai | Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium | Fu Ming | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Qingdao Jonoon | 2–2 | Dalian Professional | Qingdao Youth Football Stadium | Ma Li | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Shanghai SIPG | 1–1 | Shandong Lunen | SAIC Motor Pudong Arena | Jansen Mehmetjan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Meizhou Hakka | 0–4 | Nantong Zhiyun FC | Huitang Stadium | Shen Yinhao | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Beijing Guoan | 2–3 | Chengdu Better City FC | Workers' Stadium | Ma Ning | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Jinmen Tiger | 1–1 | Shanghai Shen | Tianjin Olympic Center Stadium | Shunqi Tang | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 29 | 15:30 | Wuhan Three Towns FC | 1–0 | Shenzhen | Wuhan Sports Center Stadium | Gao Peng | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Rijeka | 1–0 | Gorica | 5,776 | Stadion HNK Rijeka | Duje Strukan | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 17:10 | Dinamo Zagreb | 2–1 | Lokomotiva | 800 | Stadion Maksimir | Fran Jović | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Mladá Boleslav | 3–1 | Sparta Prague | 5,000 | Lokotrans Aréna | Dalibor Černý | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Viktoria Plzeň | 0–1 | Karviná | 8,418 | Doosan Arena | Dominik Starý | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 18:00 | Bohemians 1905 | 0–2 | Slavia Prague | 6,212 | Stadion Ďolíček | Karel Rouček | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Vejle BK | 1–1 | Viborg | 6,516 | VB Parken Kunstgræs | Jens Maae | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:00 | Silkeborg | 0–0 | Odense | 5,858 | JYSK Park | Simon Rasmussen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 18:00 | Brøndby | 2–1 | Nordsjælland | 20,011 | Brøndby Stadion | Sandi Putros | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second stage | 11 | 13:00 | Delfín | 4–0 | Cumbayá FC | Estadio Jocay | Robert Cabrera | Match Report | ||
Second stage | 11 | 15:30 | SD Aucas | 4–0 | Mushuc Runa | Estadio Gonzalo Pozo Ripalda | Oswaldo Contreras | Match Report | ||
Second stage | 11 | 18:00 | Orense | 2–3 | Barcelona | Estadio 9 de Mayo | Carlos Orbe | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 17:30 | Asteras Tripoli | 0–1 | PAS Lamia | 1,929 | Stadio Theodoros Kolokotronis | Athanasios Tzilos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 19:30 | Panathinaikos | 5–0 | Panserraikos | 11,635 | Stadio Apóstolos Nikolaidis | Vassilis Fotias | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 20:30 | Aris | 2–0 | PAS Giannina | 5,917 | Stadio Harilaou Kleánthis Vikelídis | Evangelos Manouhos | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 11 | 13:15 | Mezőkövesd | 1–0 | MTK Budapest | 1,791 | Városi Stadion | Sándor Andó-Szabó | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 15:30 | Paks | 3–1 | Kisvárda | 2,078 | Paksi FC Stadion | Káprály Mihály | Match Report | |
Regular season | 11 | 18:00 | Ferencváros | 3–0 | Újpest | 20,357 | Groupama Arena | Ferenc Karakó | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 5 | 20:00 | Chennaiyin | 5–1 | Punjab | 6,523 | Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium | Pratik Mondal | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 8 | 15:00 | Nassaji | 1–1 | Sepahan | Vatani Stadium | Amir Arab | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 8 | 16:00 | Malavan | 0–0 | Persepolis | Takhti Stadium | Vahid Kazemi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 31 | 15:00 | Kashiwa Reysol | 1–1 | Kawa Frontale | 12,540 | Sankyo Frontier Kashiwa Stadium | Koichiro Fukushima | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final A | 2 | 14:00 | Ulsan Hyundai | 2–0 | Daegu | 18,933 | Munsu Cup Stadium | Chae Sanghyeop | Match Report | |
Final B | 2 | 14:00 | Suw Bluewings | 2–2 | Daejeon Citizen FC | 11,658 | Suwon World Cup Stadium | Ko Hyungjin | Match Report | |
Final B | 2 | 16:30 | Suwon FC | 3–4 | FC Seoul | 5,372 | Suwon World Cup Stadium | Kim Woosung | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Apertura 2023 Regular Season | 14 | 12:00 | Toluca | 1.5 | 3–1 | 0.9 | Atlético | 23,924 | Estadio Nemesio Díez | César Arturo Ramos | Match Report | |
Apertura 2023 Regular Season | 14 | 19:05 | Santos | 1.9 | 5–1 | 0.9 | FC Juárez | 9,037 | Estadio Nuevo Corona | Diego Montaño | Match Report | |
Apertura 2023 Regular Season | 14 | 20:06 | Tijuana | 0.3 | 2–0 | 0.7 | Atlas | 20,333 | Estadio Caliente | Daniel Quintero | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 12:15 | Twente | 1.5 | 2–1 | 1.5 | Feyenoord | 30,000 | De Grolsch Veste | Dennis Higler | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:30 | Volendam | 4.0 | 3–1 | 1.6 | Excelsior | 6,500 | Kras Stadion | Alex Bos | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 14:30 | PSV Eindhoven | 4.4 | 5–2 | 2.5 | Ajax | 34,700 | Philips Stadion | Danny Makkelie | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 26 | 17:00 | Odd | 2–0 | HamKam | 4,261 | Skagerak Arena | Mohammad Aslam | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 17:00 | Sandefjord | 1–1 | Brann | 6,598 | Komplett.no Arena | Christian Moen | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 17:00 | Strømsgodset | 1–0 | Viking | 4,820 | Marienlyst Stadion | Steinar Hauge | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 17:00 | Sarpsborg 08 | 2–2 | Stabæk | 3,676 | Sarpsborg Stadion | Jan Tennøy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 26 | 19:13 | Vålerenga | 1–3 | Rosenborg | 10,892 | Intility Arena | Tore Hansen | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 17 | 17:00 | Olimpia | 0–0 | Cerro Porteño | Estadio Manuel Ferreira | Juan Gabriel Benítez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Torneo Clausura | 19 | 15:00 | Asociación Deportiva Tarma | 0–0 | Mannucci | Estadio Municipal Unión de Tarma | Jordy Espinoza | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 19 | 15:00 | Deportivo Garcilaso | 0–1 | Alianza Lima | Estadio Inca Garcilaso de la Vega | Diego Haro | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 19 | 15:00 | Atlético Grau | 0–1 | Unión Comercio | Estadio Municipal Bernales | Micke Palomino | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 19 | 15:00 | Sporting Cristal | 3–0 | Alianza Atlético | Estadio Alberto Gallardo | Fernando Legario | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 19 | 15:00 | Binacional | 1–2 | Melgar | Estadio Guillermo Briceño Rosamedina | Edwin Ordóñez | Match Report | ||
Torneo Clausura | 19 | 15:00 | Universitario | 2–0 | Sport Huancayo | Estadio Monumental | Roberto Pérez | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 12:30 | Zagłębie Lubin | 2–3 | Radomiak Radom | 4,878 | Stadion Miejski w Lubinie | Marcin Szczerbowicz | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 15:00 | Legia Warsaw | 1–3 | Stal Mielec | 23,314 | Stadion Miejski Legii Warszawa im. Marsz... | Karol Arys | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 17:30 | RKS Raków | 1–1 | Widzew Łódź | 5,500 | Stadion Miejski w Częstochowie | Damian Sylwestrzak | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 9 | 15:30 | Rio Ave | 1.8 | 3–4 | 1.3 | Farense | Estádio do Rio Ave Futebol Clube | Tiago Martins | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 9 | 18:00 | Estrela | 1.5 | 1–0 | 0.7 | Famalicão | 3,137 | Estádio José Gomes | Carlos Macedo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 9 | 20:30 | Vizela | 0.8 | 0–2 | 1.6 | Porto | 4,435 | Estádio Do Vizela | Manuel Oliveira | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 14 | 14:00 | FC U Craiova | 2–3 | UTA Arad | 3,000 | Stadionul Ion Oblemenco | Marian Barbu | Match Report | |
Regular season | 14 | 20:30 | Rapid București | 2–0 | CS U Craiova | 11,000 | Stadionul Rapid-Giulești | István Kovács | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 14:00 | Nizhny Novgorod | 1–0 | Sochi | 4,570 | Stadion Nizhny Novgorod | Sergey Cyganok | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:30 | Dynamo Mosc | 2–1 | Ural | 7,384 | VTB Arena | Sergei Cheban | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 19:30 | CSKA Moscow | 1–0 | Krasnodar | 10,777 | VEB Arena | Kirill Levnikov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 12:00 | Kilmarnock | 2–0 | Aberdeen | 5,480 | BBSP Stadium, Rugby Park | Kevin Clancy | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 15:00 | Rangers | 2–1 | Hearts | 49,530 | Ibrox Stadium | John Beaton | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 13 | 13:00 | Radnički Kragujevac | 4–1 | Mladost Lučani | 3,000 | Stadion Čika Dača | Marko Ivković | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 16:30 | Čukarički | 2–2 | Vojvodina | 400 | Stadion na Banovom brdu | Stanko Ostraćanin | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 18:30 | Partizan | 3–0 | Voždovac | 2,500 | Stadion Partizana | Ivan Stamenković | Match Report | |
Regular season | 13 | 19:00 | TSC Bačka Top | 1–1 | Novi Pazar | 1,700 | Gradski stadion | Aleksandar Živković | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 15:30 | Richards Bay FC | 1–3 | Cape Town City | King Goodwill Zwelithini Stadium | Moreki Lekwape | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 15:30 | TS Galaxy | 2–0 | Sekhukhune United FC | Mbombela Stadium | Sikhumbuzo Gasa | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Mjällby | 2–1 | Häcken | 2,408 | Strandvallen A-Plan | Kristoffer Karlsson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Norrköping | 0–1 | Malmö | 8,566 | PlatinumCars Arena | Victor Wolf | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 15:00 | Kalmar | 1–3 | Värnamo | 4,082 | Guldfågeln Arena | Oscar Johnson | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 17:30 | AIK Stockholm | 1–1 | Halmstad | 23,213 | Friends Arena | Glenn Nyberg | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 14:15 | Lausanne-Sport | 3–0 | Basel | 6,046 | Stade de la Tuilière | Fedayi San | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 16:30 | Lugano | 1–1 | Young Boys | 3,556 | Stadio di Cornaredo | Stefan Horisberger | Match Report | |
Regular season | 12 | 16:30 | Servette FC | 4–2 | Luzern | 7,236 | Stade de Genève | Alessandro Dudic | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 16:00 | Fatih Karagümrük | 0–0 | Trabzonspor | Atatürk Olimpiyat Stadı | Ali Şansalan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:00 | Pendikspor | 0–5 | Fenerbahçe | Pendik Stadyumu | Abdulkadir Bitigen | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:00 | Ankaragücü | 2–0 | Samsunspor | Eryaman Stadyumu | Cihan Aydın | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:00 | Antalyaspor | 1–0 | Başakşehir | Corendon Airlines Park | Umit Öztürk | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 13:00 | FK Mynai | 0–0 | Veres Rivne | Stadion Mynai | Yury Ivanov | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 13:00 | FK LNZ-Lebedyn | 3–0 | Obolon-Brovar Kyiv | LNZ-Arena | Roman Blavatskiy | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 12 | 15:00 | Vorskla Poltava | 2–2 | FK Metalist 1925 Kharkiv | Stadion Vorskla im. Oleksiya Butov'skogo | Oleksandr Kalyonov | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final stage | 3 | 17:00 | Caracas | 2–0 | Portuguesa | Estadio Olímpico | Reyes Soto Aular | Match Report | ||
Final stage | 3 | 19:30 | Acad Pr Cabello | 0–1 | Dep Táchira | Complejo Deportivo Socialista | Juan Soto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 10 | 13:30 | Beerschot | 0–1 | Dender | 4,500 | Olympisch Stadion | Tom Stevens | Match Report | |
Regular season | 10 | 16:00 | Royal Standard de Liège U23 | 2–1 | KMSK Deinze | Stade de la Cité de l'Oie | Quentin Pirard | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 10 | 19:15 | RFC Liège | 0–2 | RSC Anderlecht U23 | Stade de Rocourt | Michiel Allaerts | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 34 | 18:30 | Londrina | 1–1 | CRB | 456 | Estádio Municipal Jacy Scaff | Ivan da Silva Guimarães Jr. | Match Report | |
Regular season | 34 | 19:00 | Vitória | 0–0 | Juventude | 29,146 | Estádio Manoel Barradas | Felipe Fernandes de Lima | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
I-League | 1 | 16:30 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 4–0 | NEROCA | 800 | Deccan Arena | Akashkumar Kamleshkumar Mehta | Match Report | |
I-League | 1 | 19:00 | Mohammedan | 2–1 | Aizawl | 2,500 | Naihati Stadium | Joyshing Thumli | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 40 | 13:00 | Oita Trinita | 2–1 | Blaublitz Akita | 9,033 | Resonac Dome Ōita | Hirokazu Ōtsubo | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 14:00 | JEF United | 1–0 | Iwaki FC | 13,922 | Fukuda Denshi Arena | Reo Tanaka | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 14:00 | Montedio | 2–1 | Thespakusatsu Gunma | 8,444 | ND Soft Stadium Yamagata | Atsushi Kamimura | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 14:00 | Machida Zelvia | 1–0 | Zweigen | 11,181 | Machida GION Stadium | Keisuke Nobori | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 14:00 | Fagi Okayama | 1–1 | Tochigi SC | 10,034 | City Light Stadium | Shū Kawamata | Match Report | |
Regular season | 40 | 14:00 | Omiya Ardija | 0–2 | Ventforet Kofu | 11,827 | NACK5 Stadium Ōmiya | Dai Matsumoto | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 12 | 12:15 | Cambuur | 2–1 | Groningen | 10,000 | Cambuurstadion | Joey Kooij | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 28 | 13:00 | Västerås | 2–1 | GAIS | 6,611 | Hitachi Energy Arena | Marcus Lindgren | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 13:00 | Skövde | 2–0 | Utsikten | 1,607 | Södermalms IP | Fredrick Oppong | Match Report | |
Regular season | 28 | 13:00 | Öster | 1–0 | Brage | 1,655 | Visma Arena | Farouk Ben Ahmed Nehdi | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | xG | Score | xG | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group stage | 11 | 14:00 | Colón | 1.2 | 1–0 | 0.9 | Atlé Tucumán | Estadio Brigadier General Estanislao Lóp... | Leandro Rey Hilfer | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 11 | 16:30 | Rosario Central | 2.5 | 3–1 | 1.8 | Arg Juniors | Estadio Dr. Lisandro de la Torre | Fernando Espinoza | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 11 | 17:30 | Gimnasia–LP | 1.0 | 1–2 | 1.1 | River Plate | Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo | Nicolás Lamolina | Match Report | ||
Group stage | 11 | 21:00 | Independiente | 1.5 | 0–0 | 0.2 | Arsenal | Estadio Libertadores de América | Fernando Rapallini | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Regular season | 7 | 13:00 | Newcastle United | 1–0 | Everton | Newcastle United Football Academy | John Mulligan | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 13:00 | Leeds United | 2–2 | Liverpool | LNER Community Stadium | Michael Crusham | Match Report | ||
Regular season | 7 | 14:00 | Arsenal | 6–3 | Brighton | Meadow Park | James Durkin | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nord/Nordost | 9 | 11:00 | Union U19 | 3–1 | St. Pauli U19 | 140 | Sportplatz im Park Wuhlheide | Ole Donner | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 11:00 | Bayern U19 | 2–2 | K'lautern U19 | 300 | FC Bayern Campus Platz 1 | Timon Ulrich | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 11:00 | Frankfurt U19 | 0–0 | Mainz U19 | 250 | Stadion am Riederwald | Fabian Reuter | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 11:00 | 1860 Munich U19 | 2–4 | Sandhausen U19 | 134 | Trainingsgelände TSV 1860 Platz 5 | Johannes Wagner | Match Report | |
West | 9 | 11:00 | Dortmund U19 | 4–0 | Düsseldorf U19 | 180 | Fußballpark BVB Hohenbuschei | Maximilian Prölss | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 9 | 12:30 | Dresden U19 | 2–2 | Leipzig U19 | 250 | Sportpark Ostra Platz 6 | Max Göldner | Match Report | |
Süd/Südwest | 9 | 13:00 | KSC U19 | 4–3 | Augsburg U19 | 100 | GRENKE-Jugendstadion Platz 2 | Johannes Roth | Match Report | |
West | 9 | 13:00 | Gladbach U19 | 5–1 | Verl U19 | 100 | BORUSSIA-PARK Nebenplatz 10 | Lutz Meyersieck | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 9 | 14:00 | Hannover U19 | 3–1 | Osnabrück U19 | 213 | Eilenriedestadion | Pascal Bär | Match Report |
Round | Wk | Time | Home | Score | Away | Attendance | Venue | Referee | Match Report | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Süd/Südwest | 12 | 11:00 | Ingolstadt U17 | 0–3 | Mainz U17 | 60 | ESV-Stadion | Elia Schneider | Match Report | |
West | 12 | 11:00 | Bochum U17 | 2–0 | Rot-Weiß Oberhausen U17 | 133 | VfL-Nachwuchszentrum | Jason Lieser | Match Report | |
Nord/Nordost | 12 | 13:00 | Bremen U17 | 3–0 | Holstein Kiel U17 | 200 | Weserstadion Platz 14 KR | Tobias Behm | Match Report | |
West | 12 | 13:00 | Köln U17 | 3–2 | MSV Duisburg U17 | 100 | Franz-Kremer-Stadion | Simon Wölflinger | Match Report | |
West | 12 | 13:30 | Düsseldorf U17 | 1–0 | Paderborn 07 U17 | 95 | Paul-Janes-Stadion | Niklas Erkeling | Match Report |
About FBref.com
FBref.com launched (June 13, 2018) with domestic league coverage for England, France, Germany, Italy, Spain, and United States. Since then we have been steadily expanding our coverage to include domestic leagues from over 40 countries as well as domestic cup, super cup and youth leagues from top European countries. We have also added coverage for major international cups such as the UEFA Champions League and Copa Libertadores.
FBref is the most complete sources for women's football data on the internet. This includes the entire history of the FIFA Women's World Cup as well as recent domestic league seasons from nine countries, including advanced stats like xG for most of those nine.
In collaboration with Opta, we are including advanced analytical data such as xG, xA, progressive passing, duels and more for over twenty competitions. For more information on the expected goals model and which competitions have advanced data, see our xG explainer.
Note that player records are likely not complete for their careers. Players may come from or move to leagues we don't currently cover. This issue will go down over time, as we add new leagues and seasons. We will never in the future have less data than we do today.
You can sign up to receive an e-mail when new countries and features launch.
For more information, see our Launch Blog Post, the overall leagues/competition page with details on leagues and seasons we include, or our About Page. Let us know if you find an issue or have a suggestion.
FBref is one of seven Sports-Reference.com sites.
We're Social...for Statheads
Every Sports Reference Social Media Account
Site Last Updated: Thursday, May 23, 7:32AM
Question, Comment, Feedback, or Correction?
Subscribe to our Free Email Newsletter
Subscribe to Stathead FBref: Get your first month FREE
Your All-Access Ticket to the FBref Database
Do you have a sports website? Or write about sports? We have tools and resources that can help you use sports data. Find out more.